fbpx Spring 2020 Graduates of the FAMU-FSU College of Engineering | FAMU FSU College of Engineering Skip to main content

Spring 2020 Graduates of the FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

2020 Commencement header

Engineering Senior Design Day     Virtual Launch! Spring 2020

Presenting the Spring 2020 graduates of the FAMU-FSU College of Engineering and their respective universities!


Doctorate in Engineering (Ph.D.)

Twan Pierre Capehart, Ph.D.
“Synthesis and Analysis of Spherical CVTs For Variable Stiffness Applications” 
Mechanical Engineering, Florida A&M University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Carl Moore

-

Mingyang Chen, Ph.D.
“Remote Sensing Applications to Assess Resilience in Coastal Communities”
Civil Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisors: Dr. Eren Erman Ozguven and Dr. Tarek Abichou

-

Ruhazwe Evarist, Ph.D.
“Application of Computer Vision Techniques to Roundabouts’
Gap Acceptance Parameters Determination”
Civil Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Ren Moses

-

Rupert Richard Giroux, Ph.D.
“Spatiotemporal Monitoring of Count Data: Applications of Roadway Safety”
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Arda Vanli

-

Bobby Haney, Ph.D.
“Stimuli-Responsive Janus Amphiphilic Microgels for Emulsion Stabilization”
Chemical Engineering, Florida A&M University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Subramanian Ramakrishnan

-

Zhengqian Jiang, Ph.D.
“Assembly Hierarchy Planning for Joint Decision-Making Problems
in Flexible Manufacturing Systems”
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Hui Wang

-

Lalitha Madhavi Konila Sriram, Ph.D.
“Causality Theory and Advanced Machine Learning
in Power System Applications”
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Sastry Pamidi

-

Runwei Li, Ph.D.
“Heavy Metal Removal, Complexation, And Facilitated Transport:
Using Laboratorial Experiments to Study the Fate of Heavy Metal In The Environment”
Civil Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Gang Chen

-

Gregory Donald Robertson, Ph.D.
“Separation and Trajectory Characteristics of a Generic Store at Supersonic Speeds”
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Rajan Kumar

-

Madhuparna Roy, Ph.D.
“Field-Assisted Direct Writing for Multifunctional Nanocomposites”
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Tarik Dickens

-

MohammadReza SeyediMarghaki, Ph.D.
“Structural Performance and Occupant Response
in Cutaway Bus Rollover Crash”
Civil Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Sungmoon Jung

-

Sabrina Siddique, Ph.D.
“M3D Aerosol Jet Printed Sensors and Antennas for
Composite Manufacturing and Property Monitoring”
Electrical Engineering, Florida A&M University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Petru Andrei

-

Muhammad Usama Usman, Ph.D.
“Fault Classification and Location Identification in Distribution Systems
Using Synchrophasor Technologies And Advanced Metering Infrastructure”
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Omar Faruque

-

Chenxi Zhai, Ph.D.
“Understanding Slow Dynamics in Polymers Using Coarse-Grained
Molecular Dynamics Simulations: Microphase Separation
in Block Copolyelectrolytes And Photo-Switching in Azobenzene-Polymers”
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. William Oates

 

Master of Science (M.S.)

Jorge Alejandro Campa
“Dynamic maneuverability on vertical cylinders”
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Jonathan Clark

Sylwia Kakareko
“Modeling a probability distribution of elastic curves
with applications to nanoparticle shape analysis”
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Chiwoo Park

Weichen Li
“A Comparative Analysis of Ridesharing City of Chicago”
Civil Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Eren Ozguven

John V. Nicholson
“Design, Modeling, and Control of Efficient Dynamic Legged Systems”
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Jonathan Clark

Valeria Andrea Pineiro Ojeda
“Analysis of Techniques for Estimating Photovoltaic Hosting Limit in Distribution Systems”
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Omar Faruque

Taylor Stamm
“Dielectric Designs of Power Cables for Enhanced Resiliency
in High-Temperature Superconducting Electrical Transport Systems”
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University
Faculty Advisor: Dr. Sastry Pamidi

 

Master of Science (Non-Thesis)

Daniel Carlos Alvarez
Civil Engineering, Florida State University 

Alexander Braun
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Alex Burgans
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

David Paul Daigle
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Tahere Ebrahimzadebabki
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Brian Eckert
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Dustin Freeburg
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Jasmine Gay
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Keith Hartless
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Suzy Houser
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

James Bradford Humphrey
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Adam Daniel Hurdis
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Tinsley Ressler Ihaksi
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Kyle George LaFleur
Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Tia Lilliman
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Maria Alejandra Mejia
Civil Engineering, Florida State University 

Logan Mulderrig
Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Taniwa Ndebele
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Devin Ramsey
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Payton Alexander Reid
Systems Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Cassie Roby
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Rollin Scott
Electrical Engineering, Florida A&M University

Thiago Szymanski
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Michael Tugwell
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Chendong Yuan
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Huanyu Zang
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

 

Bachelor of Science (B.S.)

Chemical and Biomedical Engineering

Bridget Colleen Adkins
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Jonathan Eric Albo
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Hannah Elizabeth Alderson
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Breanna Nicole Allgeyer
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Taylor Ariko
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Mina-Michael Mohsen Barsoum
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Bryana Danielle Beckford
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Jason Matthew Benn
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Suraj Shamdas Budhrani Khubani
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Juan Camilo Buitrago
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Chayanne Burey
Chemical Engineering, Florida A&M University, Magna Cum Laude

Shawn I. Butcher
Chemical Engineering, Florida A&M University, Magna Cum Laude

Jose Alejandro Castro
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Paola Maria Chavez
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Gustavo Enrique Contreras
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Connor Mitchell Coughlin
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Cristhian Alexander Cruz Flores
Chemical-Materials Engineering, Florida State University

Kayla Hope Cusick
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Jacob Dean De Armas
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Abigail Marie DeNoyer
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Steffen Disbergen
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Masahiro Fukuda
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Rachel Olivia Gallan
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Patrick Dean Goodmon
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Shelby J. Green
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Tawni Raquel Hatcher
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Keeley Hernesman
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Edward Hughes
Chemical Engineering, Florida A&M University, Summa Cum Laude

Suzane Cassidy Juste
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Melissa Lerman
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Jada Levers
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Jacqueline Andrea Lopez
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Maria Andreina Touza Maya
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Kristi Nicole McPherson
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

Dalton Taylor Miles
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

Mitchell Moody
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Richard Ronald Navarro
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Anneli Nina
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Katherine Obiaja Hernandez
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Joshua Landon Nguyen
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Sean Olinto
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Juliana Sophia Paez
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Matthew Thomas Pittman
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Richard Ramie
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Shayla Rhodes
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Dayna Leigh Richter
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Austin Rodriguez
Chemical-Materials Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Patrick T. Rye
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Kevin Timothy Sanders
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Alfredo Scigliani
Chemical-Materials Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Annie F. Scutte
Chemical Engineering, Florida A&M University, Magna Cum Laude

Jacob Taylor Enrico Spana
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University

Michael Dallas Spruiell
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Nicholas Michael Swan
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Sydney Marie Tavares
Chemical/Biomedical Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

David Esteban Osorno Vargas
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University

Justine Renee Vega
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Kaylin Weiler
Chemical Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

 

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Jerica Schmarje Borelli
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Colleen Elizabeth Brennan
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

George Franklin Carter
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Richard Chadwick
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Dillan Reece Clark
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Kevin Sterling Compton
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Counte Coverson
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Jesse Davis
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Orion Dane Douthit
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Morgan Alana Downie
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Alannah Harrington
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University

Scott Harris
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Logan Brooks Hewett
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University

Caleb Joseph Holaday
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Christian Dion Humes
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Austin Bryce Hunter
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Nicholas Hamlin Jefferies
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Christy Elaine Jones
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Hampton Scott Jordan
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Alix Kabre
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Rebekah Kohon
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Randall Burton Lane
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Chase Ballard Lasley
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Jackson Ledford
Civil Engineering, Florida A&M University, Magna Cum Laude

Matthew Kyle Long
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Justin Lee Lyons
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Jennifer Magi
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Dominic Cole Martelli
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Rasahn Shurron Martin
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Gabriel Dale McAfee
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus, Magna Cum Laude

Jacob Timothy McDorman
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

John Arthur Owenby
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Tyler Phillips
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Ana Daniela Pinto
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Peyton Eryn Piotrowski
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University

Colton Autry Purvis
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus, Magna Cum Laude

Tyler L. Robinson
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Rebeca Rodriguez
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Deandrea Nioka Rolle
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University

Alexi Yamir Santiago
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Nicolina C. Sarnelli
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University

Nathaniel Ray Schaffer
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Mason Wayne Silavent
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Fabrice Wendyam Theodore Taondeyande
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Joseph Anthony Townsend
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University

Wiley Daniel Vickers
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus, Summa Cum Laude

Julia Nicole Vitale
Civil/Environmental Engineering, Florida State University

Justin Curtis Walker
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Caroline Cantrell Wells
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Jacob Christopher Wilkins
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

William Trent Woodham
Civil Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus, Magna Cum Laude

Alexander Williams Wright
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

Priscilla Victoria Young-Lowe
Civil Engineering, Florida State University

 

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Hamza Mahmoud Alawi
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Frank Allen
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Eric Braga Amaral
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Isabel Alejandrina Barnola Mauri
Computer Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Daniel Christopher Belc
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Braylee Nicole Brown
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Adam Michael Breindel
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Kalin Cain Burnside
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Diego Armando Campos Espinosa
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Peter Andrew Cancio
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Jiaqi Chu
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Sean Patrick Collard
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Russell Cooks, Jr.
Computer Engineering, Florida A&M University, Summa Cum Laude

Joshua Scott Cortman
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Lucero Cruz-Barcenas
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Joseph Anthony D'Aurora
Computer Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Stephanie Ashley Damas
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Devin Blake Dentamaro
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Ryan Dodson
Electrical Engineering, Florida A&M University, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Jason Andrew Fiegle
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Christian Andres Gazmuri
Computer Engineering & Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Joshua E. Guerrero
Computer Engineering, Florida A&M University

James Declan Christopher Hardy
Computer Engineering & Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Alexis LeAnn Hughen
Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Jacob Isaac Hutto
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Kyle Wesley Jackey
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Caleb Jansen
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Wargsen V. Joseph
Computer Engineering, Florida A&M University, Magna Cum Laude

Martina Kvitkovicova
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Alexander Joseph Legere
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Chris Daniel Lopes
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Hebert M. Lopez
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

David Luis Lynom
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Fadi A. Matloob
Computer Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

Barrett Bronson McKinney
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Valeria Bernal Malek
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Chrisstopher Mesidor
Computer Engineering, Florida A&M University

Beauponte Mezonlin
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Vincent Lasserre Mulvaney
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Elie Ndayambaje Musingo
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Alex D. Ndekeng
Electrical Engineering, Florida A&M University

Zachary Noay
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Kyle Andrew Nulty
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Nicolas F. Palmeiro
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Priyankaben Patel
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Curtis Abdul Rahman
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Jean Patrick Roquebert
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Anthony Seamster
Electrical Engineering, Florida A&M University

Eric Robert Sharkey
Computer Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Monea' LaConta Shepherd
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Keishon Smith
Electrical Engineering, Florida A&M University 

Robert Dudley Smith
Computer Engineering & Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Matthew Warren Spradley
Computer Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Noah Anthony Steighner
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Kyle Alexander Suarez
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Kory Talley
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Cory Talmon
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Brian Jason Thervil
Computer Engineering & Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Ryan Todd
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Daniella Veronica Turbessi
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Manuel Andres Urbina
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Matthew J. Van Overloop
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Evan Baxter Vancavage
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Juan José Villalobos Flores
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Michael Joseph Ward
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

Jeffrey Scott Welling
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Joell Williams
Computer Engineering, Florida A&M University

William Melvin Williams
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Noah Wolff
Computer Engineering, Florida State University

Raushan Yegizekova
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University, Panama City Campus

Keaton Sinclair Zargham
Electrical Engineering, Florida State University

 

Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering

Mario Alberto Aquino
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Carmen Elena Araujo
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Maria Camila Arias Ruiz
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Roberto Barrera
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Samantha Nicole Bell
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Joshua Scott Birdsall
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Carlie Elizabeth Cunningham
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Ana Victoria De Leon
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Steven Decker
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Marcela Dominguez
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Edward A. Durling
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Benjamin Matthew Farber
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Steven Andrew Foster
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

Gabriela Alejandra Gomez Pieraldi
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Laura Marcela Gonzales
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Kelan Thomas Green
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Samuel Isaac Hernandez Rodriguez
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Jazmine Lanee Houston
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Corey Austin Charles Krueger
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Vania A. Lee
Industrial Engineering, Florida A&M University 

Kaia Cherelle Little
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Jorge Luis Lopez
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Angelo Gino Marrone Lorenzetti
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Kevin Martinez
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Avery McCulloh
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Mira Alphrette Meyers
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Cole Taylor Mitchem
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Kayla G. Oden
Industrial Engineering, Florida A&M University, Magna Cum Laude

Eduardo Oliveira
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Ryan Gerald Patrick
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

George Gabriel Perez
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Alexis M. Riley
Industrial Engineering, Florida A&M University, Cum Laude

Angelo Senat
Industrial Engineering, Florida A&M University, Cum Laude

Adriana Serrano
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Maryna Sherstobitova
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Samuel Sandino Silvera
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Kevin Ross Stevens
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Leonardo Israel Tellez
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Makaela Tippins
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University

Jose Angel Villasmil
Industrial Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

 

Mechanical Engineering

Nestor Fabio Aguirre
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Jesse Conwell Arrington
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Abraham Barron
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Taylor Lauren Bethmann
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Nash Bonaventura
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

John Byron Bradshaw
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Tavares Lamel Butler
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Danielle Carr
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Jonathan Colvin
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Clayton Cooley
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Edgardo Daniel Cordero Millan
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Shams Dhanani
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Phillip Miles Dimacali
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Denis Addison Dineen
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Joshua Dorfman
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Weston Keir Dudley
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Alec Charles Ellis
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Matthew G. Emerick
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Leah Evans
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Cecil Elliott Evers
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Nick Fair
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Woodley Kendersly Fevrius
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Meghan Fonda
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Devon S. Foster
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Stephan Raul Garcia
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Vincent Joseph Giannetti
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Christian Gabriel Gonzalez
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Diego M. Gonzalez Favale
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Jacob Hackett
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Robert Briland Hays
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Skyler Austin Heft
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Mark Edward Hibyan
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Kyle Leland Innis
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Matthew Mackenzie Israel
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Taylor James Jacobs
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Yahdid James
Mechanical Engineering, Florida A&M University

Michael A. Johnson
Mechanical Engineering, Florida A&M University

Hunter Ryan Kramer
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Noah Lang
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Justin Allen Larson
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Donald Lane Laughlin
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Justin Mark Law
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

David V. Litter
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Dillon Jay Mathena
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Jacqueline R. Matthews
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Doran Blake McFalls
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Jessica Meeker
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Benjamin Noah Meiselman
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Gabrielle Mohrfeld
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Alina Montoto
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Anthony Luis Muniz
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Melanie Munroe
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Kemuel Nelson
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Rieley Obrien
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Arlan Ohrt
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Sadzid Pajevic
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Royce Pokela
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Victor Prado
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Kevin Richter
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Austin J. Robertson
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Hannah Caitlynn Rodgers
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Micheal Anthony Rodino
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Lazaro Alexander Rodriguez
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Christopher Alan Ryan
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Evan Christopher Ryan
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Nicholas Michael Salerno
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Kaleb Lamar Sands
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Matthew Leo Schrold
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Alexander Sharp
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Bryce Scott Shumaker
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Zachary Grant Silver
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Summa Cum Laude

Lauren Smith
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Damira Solms
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Abiel Henry Souverain
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Stefan Spiric
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Cum Laude

Hunter Mckean Stallings
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Bryce Alastair Starr
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Michael Truman Stoddard
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Daziyah H. Sullivan
Mechanical Engineering, Florida A&M University, Summa Cum Laude

Christian Blaine Torpey
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Renato Alejandro Tradardi
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Dai Huy Truong
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Tyler Preston White
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University

Timothy Willms
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University, Magna Cum Laude

Jerald Thomas Yee
Mechanical Engineering, Florida State University